Latest RRC Kolkata apprentice online form 2020

RRC Kolkata apprentice total post-2792 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –

Recruitment for RRC Kolkata apprentice online form details

RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20

RRC Kolkata apprentice

Important dates

  • Application Begin : 05/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 04/04/2020 upto 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04/04/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Age limit as on 13/03/2020

  • Minimum age 18 years old
  • Maximum age 24 years old

Application fees

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy details

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Trade Apprentice2792Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

For Category / Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150

Eligibility criteria of the post

  • Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Important links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Date Change NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

How to apply

  • RRC Kolkata apprentice, West Bengal Apprentice Recruitment 2020. Eligible Candidate Can Apply Between 21/02/020 to 20/03/2020.
  • Candidate can read the full Notification Before Apply the online Application Form in RRC Kolkata apprentice Vacancies 2020.
  • Please Check all the College document i.e. Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready all the Scan Document which is Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the online Application Form Must Check all the details which you fill Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future references.

The final selection is only done on the academic percentage basis, the selected candidates have a need to passed the physical and medical fitness after that final merits list will be announced on the official site.

All the best from allsarkarijobalert team for any queries you can mail us at admin@allsarkarijobalert , and you can find more latest jobs and result from CLICKING HERE.

If you have any questions about this post you can ask here in the comment section.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top