Railway DLW Varanasi Result 2020 download

Railway DLW Varanasi Result 2020 download | 1722 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Railway Diesel Locomotive Work DLW, Varanasi Have Recently Uploaded the Result / Merit List for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2019.

Those ITI and Non-ITI Candidate who Is applied with these Vacancies and appeared in exams Can Check and download the Result / Merit list.

Railway DLW Varanasi Result 2020 download details

Important dates

  • Application Begin:October 2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/11/2019
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :21/11/2019
  • Result / Merit List Available :05/01/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Age limit

ITI Post

  • Minimum of 15 years
  • Maximum 24 years

Non-ITI Post

  • Minimum of 15 years
  • Maximum 22 years old

Application fees

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Vacancy details

ITI post 300 posts

Non-ITI post 74 posts

Trade NameTypeGen.OBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI54291608107
Non ITI1508050230
CarpenterITI02010003
Non ITI00000
Painter (General)ITI0302010107
Non ITI00000
MachinistITI3418100567
Non ITI0804020115
Welder G&EITI2312070345
Non ITI0503020111
ElectricianITI3619110571
Non ITI0905030118

Eligibility criteria of the post

For ITI candidates:

Class 10 with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

For non-ITI candidates:-

Class 10 with Minimum 50% Marks.

Important links

Download ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

all the best from allsarkarijobalert team for any queries you can mail us at admin@allsarkarijobalertand you can find more latest jobs and result from CLICKING HERE.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top