OFB Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020

OFB Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020 || 5706 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Ordinance Factory Board OFB and Other Various Factory in India Are Combined Invited to Online Application Form for the Combined Trade Apprentice in ITI and Non-ITI Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates who Are interested and full fill all eligibility criteria in the Recruitment of Ordinance Factory Can Read the Complete Details & Apply Online

Candidates can bookmark us and visit regularly for more upcoming details like admit card, exam date, syllabus, results and answer key time to time.

Recruitment for OFB Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020 details

Advt No. 1457

Important dates

  • Application starting date: 10/01/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 09/02/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 09/02/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

Age limit as on 09/02/2020

Minimum of 15 years old

Maximum 24 years old

For more age relaxation details you can read the official notification which is given by us in the important link section

Application fees

  • General /OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / EXs : (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Nil)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only NO other payment methods will be accepted.

Vacancy details total of 6060 posts

ITI category3487
NON-ITI category2219

Factory Wise Vacancy Details

  • IN UTTAR PRADESH (UP)
Ordnance Clothing Factory OFC Shahjahanpur158764602282
Field Gun Factory FGF Kanpur2316110555
Ordnance Equipment Factory EQF Hazratpur271210049
Ordnance Factory Kanpur155815702295
Ordnance Factory Muradnagar92483701178
Ordnance Parachute Factory OPF Kanpur92493802181
Small Arms Factory Kanpur63322404123
  • Madhya Pradesh
Gun Carriage Factory GCF, Jabalpur90262436176
Grey Iron Foundry GIF, Jabalpur3605051056
Ordnance Factory, Itarsi86181824146
Ordnance Factory, Khamaria, Jabalpur5109091584
Ordnance Factory, Katni1604060430
Vehicle Factory VFJ Jabalpur4914152098
  • Uttarakhand
Ordnance Factory Dehradun5110140277
Opto Electronic Factory OEF, Dehradun102202702151
  • Telangana
Ordnance Factory Project OFP, Medak, Hyderabad2781182814438
  • Chandigarh
Ordnance Cable Factory, Chandigarh261307046
  • Maharashtra
High Explosive Factory HEF, Kirkee, Pune5224080892
Machine Tool Prototype Factory, Ambernath, Thane5024090891
Ordnance Factory Ambajhari, Nagpur240713331375
Ordnance Factory Ambernath, Thane72250805110
Ordnance Factory Bhandara176402218256
Ordnance Factory Bhusawal53281111103
Ordnance Factory Chanda, Chandrapur122622221227
Ordnance Factory Dehu Road, Pune160201019
Ordnance Factory Varangaon89431615163
Ammunition Factory Khadki, Pune2371114234424
  • West Bengal
Gun and Shell Factory, Cossipore52232306104
Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore133525211248
Ordnance Factory Dum Dum, Kolkata2813150157
Rifle Factory Ishapore, Kolkata95373408174
  • Tamil Nadu
Cordite Factory Arvankadu92503411187
Engine Factory Avadi, Chennai7631210128
Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project, Tiruchirapalli4624150489
Heavy Vehicles Factory Avadi, Chennai138725302265
Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi, Chennai129644801242
Ordnance Factory Tiruchirapalli97463401178
  • Orissa
Ordnance Factory Badmal, Bolangir4003041663

Eligibility criteria of the post

Post name: Trade Apprentice

For those candidates who have ITI degree

  • Class 10 High School with ITI NCVT Certificate

For those candidates who have Non-ITI degree

  • Class 10 High School with 50% Marks

Important links

Apply Online Click here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Salary details

Rs. 15,000 to RS. 50,000 (expected)

How to apply

  • First of all, visit the official website http://ofbindia.gov.in/
  • Candidates need to read all the notification before going for the next step
  • Now click on the apply online link which we already provided in the upper table of the important link on this posts of OFB India Trade Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  • Now check and fill all your all basic documents like college certificate, marks sheet, eligibility, identity, and address details
  • Submit the scan documents of certificate photo and signature
  • Click on the submit button and pay the exam fee if you have required, now your application form is completed for OFB India Trade Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  • Take the photocopy of your online form for future references.

General instruction

Candidates need to attention here that Exam mode is written type and center of Exam is all over in India. those candidates who are ready to apply please fill your all original data and details when you are applying for OFB India Trade Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020.

That is Email id, phone number & educational as well as personal details because if you found guilty your forms are rejected and you are not able to seat in the exams.

Document required

For applying online you must have one government identification proof which proofs your nationality is India that is either Adhar card, Pan card, Passports, etc. as well as all your educational certificate required for your posts.

all the best from allsarkarijobalert team for any queries you can mail us at admin@allsarkarijobalert and you can find more latest jobs and result from CLICKING HERE.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top