IBPS PO IX PO Mains Result 2019 (PRE results also)

IBPS PO IX PO Mains Result 2019 | 4336 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Recently Uploaded Mains Exam Result for the Probationary Officer / MT Under CRP IX. Those candidates who are Graduated and appeared in the Mains Exam Can Check the Results Now.

IBPS PO IX PO Mains Result 2019 details

Important dates

  • Application Begin : 07/08/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 28/08/2019
  • Pay Examination Fee : 28/08/2019
  • Pre Exam Training PET : 23-28 September 2019
  • Pre Exam Training Admit Card Available : 16/09/2019
  • Pre CBT Exam Date : 12-13,19-20 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 30/09/2019
  • Pre Result Available : 01/11/2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 30/11/2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available : 11/11/2019
  • Mains Result Available : 02/01/2020

Age limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Minimum age 20 years
  • Maximum age 28 years

Application fees

  • General / OBC/ EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Probationary Officer20319044326702994336

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644

Educational qualification

Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.

Important links

Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Training PET Admit Card 2019 (Only for SC, ST, PH, Minority)Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

all the best from allsarkarijobalert team for any queries you can mail us at admin@allsarkarijobalert and you can find more latest jobs and result from CLICKING HERE.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top