FCI Various Category II Manager Post Syllabus 2019

FCI Various Category II Manager Post Syllabus 2019 total 330 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, Syllabus, physical/medical and Full Notification – Food Corporation of India (FCI) Are Recently Released Admit Card / Hall Ticket for the Category II Various Post of Manager Vacancies 2019. Those Candidates Enrolled Candidate Are Download the Admit Card Following Vacancies in FCI North, East, West, South, North East Zone.

FCI Various Category II Manager Post syllabus 2019 & syllabus details

Advt No. : 02/2019

Important dates

  • Application Begin : 28/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 27/10/2019
  • Exam Date : 28/11/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 13/11/2019

Age limit on 01/08/2019

  • Manager Hindi : Maximum: 35 Years.
  • Other Post: Maximum Age: 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Application fees

  • General / OBC : 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Vacancy details total of 330 posts

EastNorthWestSouthNorth East
37187156526

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010
Manager (General)00000
Category Wise Vacancy DetailsClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here

Eligibility criteria of the post

Post NameEligibility
Manager (General)Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Depot) Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Movement) Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Accounts)Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.
More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Technical)B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio-Chemistry / Equivalent Degree
More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Civil Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.
Manager (Hindi)Master’s Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.
More Details Read the Notification.

Important links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Salary details

During the training period, Rs 40,000 per month as stipend.

After training period over the Pay scale of Rs. 40,000 to Rs 1,40,000

all the best from allsarkarijobalert team for any queries you can mail us at admin@allsarkarijobalertand you can find more latest jobs and result from CLICKING HERE.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top