Latest Delhi DDA online form on various post

DDA online form || 629 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Delhi Development Authority DDA Delhi Are Recently Invited for the Online Application Form for the Various Post of Assistant, Patwari, Mali and Other Post Recruitment 2020. Those interested candidates who are Eligible to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online

Recruitment for Delhi DDA online form details

Advt No. : 01/2020

Important dates

  • Application Begin : 01/04/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 30/04/2020 up to 06:00 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04/05/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application fees

  • Application Fees Details Will be Available on 01/04/2020

Vacancy details 629 Posts

Post NameTotalAgeEligibility
Junior Secretarial Assistant29218-27 Years.10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India with English Typing 35 WPM and Hindi Typing 30 WPM.
Patwari4421-27 YearsBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Mali10018-25 YearsClass 10 High School in Any Recognized Board in India.
Stenographer Grade D10018-30 Years10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India with Dictation 80 WPM and Transcription English 50 Min and Hindi 65 Min.
Assistant Account Officer AAO11Max 30 Years.CA / CS Degree
SO Horticulture48Max 30 Years.Bachelor Degree in Horticulture / Agriculture / Forestry in Any Recognized University in India.
Surveyor1118-25 Years.Diploma / ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade with 2 Year Experience.
Architectural Assistant08Max 30 Years.Bachelor Degree in Architectural in Any Recognized University in India.
Planning Assistant01Max 30 Years.Bachelor Degree in Planning / Architecture.
Assistant Director (Plg)05Max 35 Years.Planning / Architecture / Civil / Municipal Engineering OR Master Degree in Geography / Sociology / Economics
Deputy Director (Planning)05Max 40 Years.Bachelor Degree Planning / Architecture / Civil / Municipal Engineering OR Master Degree in Geography / Sociology / Economics with Experience.
Assistant Director (System)02Max 30 Years.BE / B.Tech CS / IT with 1 Year Experience OR ME / M.Tech CS / IT.
Deputy Director (System)02Max 40 Years.BE / B.Tech CS / IT with 5 Year Experience OR ME / M.Tech with 3 Year Experience OR PHd in CS / IT

Category wise vacancy details DDA online form

Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy Director (System)02000002
Deputy Director (Planning)040000105
Assistant Director (System)010010002
Assistant Director (Planning)0201000205
Assistant Account Officer05010100411
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Planing Assistant0000001
Section Officer Horticulture210502061448
Surveyor0003020611
Stenographer Gr- D441015031100
Patwari240206030944
Jr Secretarial Assistant12129432178292
Mali4110150727100

Important links

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 09/04/2019
Download Short NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

How to apply

  • Delhi DDA online form 2020 is live now. Eligible Candidate Can Apply Between 01/04/020 to 30/04/2020.
  • Candidate can read the full Notification Before Apply the online Application Form in DDA online form Vacancies 2020.
  • Please Check all the College document i.e. Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details before going the next step.
  • Ready all the Scan Document which is Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the DDA online form Must Check all the details which you fill Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for future references.

All the best from allsarkarijobalert team for any queries you can mail us at admin@allsarkarijobalert , and you can find more latest jobs and result from CLICKING HERE.

If you have any questions about this post you can ask here in the comment section.

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top